Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0634,389
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2444,502
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2474,503
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6484,752
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1483,820
AzulArgentina 6,3583,951
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75010,409
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14211,274
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,51910,887
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65310,970
AmberleyAustralia 15,6089,699
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6956,646
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9416,799
AimoresBrazil 5,3653,334
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9363,067
AltamiraBrazil 3,1911,983
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2912,045
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4943,414
ApodiBrazil 4,4972,795
AracajuBrazil 4,9463,074
AracuaiBrazil 5,0703,151
AragarcasBrazil 4,3972,732
AraxaBrazil 5,0253,123
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7572,956
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6673,521
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6323,500
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9694,331
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9984,349
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8002,361
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7772,347
AbecheChad 9,5695,947
AntofagastaChile 4,7912,977
AricaChile 4,2242,625
AltaiChina 12,2087,586
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2561,402
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1791,354
AraucaColombia 1,400870
AltamiraDominican Republic 9962
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6641
AzuaDominican Republic 15999
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7766,075
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0556,248
AswanEgypt 10,3446,428
AsyutEgypt 10,0456,242
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2281,385
AsmaraEritrea 11,3187,033
AssabEritrea 11,7937,328
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5887,201
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6474,752
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2455,124
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,28310,119
AccraGhana 7,6774,770
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0635,632
AthensGreece 8,9815,581
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9935,588
AasiaatGreenland 5,5823,469
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6253,495
AputiteqGreenland 5,9613,704
AkureyriIceland 6,3283,932
AgraIndia 13,7688,556
AhmedabadIndia 13,7648,553
AkolaIndia 14,2648,864
AllahabadIndia 14,1388,785
AmritsarIndia 13,1888,195
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,37410,797
AbadanIran 11,3777,070
ArakIran 11,2777,008
AlbengaItaly 7,5644,700
AlgheroItaly 7,6254,738
AmendolaItaly 8,2205,108
AnconaItaly 7,9984,970
ArezzoItaly 7,8694,890
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2954,533
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3604,573
AbashiriJapan 12,1307,538
AburatsuJapan 13,8858,628
AikawaJapan 12,9628,055
AjiroJapan 13,2088,208
AkitaJapan 12,7197,904
AkuneJapan 13,8858,628
AomoriJapan 12,5847,820
AsahikawaJapan 12,2387,605
AsosanJapan 13,7668,554
AmmanJordan 10,2656,379
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2467,610
AinaziLatvia 8,4155,229
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4018,327
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6678,493
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4788,375
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4958,386
AtarMauritania 5,9033,668
AgalegaMauritius 14,1998,823
AcapulcoMexico 3,1671,968
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5267,784
AltaiMongolia 12,5417,793
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6507,861
AgadirMorocco 6,1263,807
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2874,528
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9298,655
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6668,492
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4498,357
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5248,404
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9031,183
AgadezNiger 8,1505,065
AsuncionParaguay 5,1653,210
ArequipaPeru 4,0042,488
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6089,699
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1875,088
AradRomania 8,5375,305
AjanRussia 11,1576,933
AldanRussia 11,2026,961
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1956,335
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6516,619
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5707,189
AnadyrRussia 9,0485,622
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9715,574
ArmavirRussia 10,0156,224
AstrakhanRussia 10,3996,462
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7397,295
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2383,876
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7794,212
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9014,288
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7484,193
Abu HamedSudan 10,5846,577
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9576,809
AqiqSudan 11,1116,904
ArbaatSudan 10,9216,786
AromaSudan 11,0226,849
AtbaraSudan 10,7276,666
Abu KamalSyria 10,5566,560
AleppoSyria 10,1676,318
AranyaprathetThailand 16,21710,078
AtakpameTogo 7,7414,810
AdanaTurkey 9,9756,199
AfyonTurkey 9,5135,912
AnkaraTurkey 9,6495,996
AntalyaTurkey 9,6085,970
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6257,224
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8454,254
AberporthUk 6,6224,115
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6614,139
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5435,930
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4395,866
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2667,622
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2517,613
ArtigasUruguay 5,7443,570
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4721,536
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8832,413
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7153,551
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2842,041
Ada, MnUsa 3,9102,430
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8201,752
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9961,240
Akron, OhUsa 2,6081,621
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9992,485
Albany, GaUsa 1,9681,223
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5971,614
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4492,143
Albion, NeUsa 3,6282,255
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9832,475
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1061,930
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7592,336
Algona, IaUsa 3,4392,137
Alice, TxUsa 2,9991,864
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3961,489
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9692,466
Alma, MiUsa 2,9581,838
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0961,924
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5922,232
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5652,215
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5041,556
Amite, LaUsa 2,4081,496
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5764,708
Anderson, InUsa 2,7371,701
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1401,330
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6021,617
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8201,752
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4394,001
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8951,178
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,482921
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1511,337
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5952,234
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7003,542
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2752,035
Athens, GaUsa 2,0721,288
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1201,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2491,397
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9446,179
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3642,090
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9401,206
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8663,024
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0151,874
Austin, TxUsa 3,0341,885
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6147,217
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2507,612
AcariguaVenezuela 1,123698
AdenYemen 12,0297,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -