Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4927,762
BustAfghanistan 12,5207,780
BatnaAlgeria 7,5344,681
BecharAlgeria 6,8104,232
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4074,603
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8364,248
BiskraAlgeria 7,4974,659
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7224,799
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1775,703
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2955,776
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3015,780
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2185,728
ByrdAntarctica 11,4547,118
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5404,064
BarilocheArgentina 6,7604,201
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1483,820
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23610,090
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5689,674
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72611,637
BrestBelarus 8,5345,303
BrusselsBelgium 7,2314,494
Belize CityBelize 1,9541,214
BeninBenin 7,9174,920
BohiconBenin 7,8554,881
BermudaBermuda 1,508937
BageBrazil 5,9123,674
BambuiBrazil 5,1193,181
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3613,331
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4932,792
BarcelosBrazil 2,4151,501
BarraBrazil 4,4972,795
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8812,412
BarreirasBrazil 4,4622,773
BelémBrazil 3,3102,057
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2303,250
BelterraBrazil 2,9651,842
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2632,649
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7633,581
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6662,900
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6122,866
BrevesBrazil 3,1781,975
BurgasBulgaria 9,1265,671
BurundiBurundi 11,0946,894
BatouriCameroon 9,2405,742
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1931,984
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6173,491
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3363,316
Banff, AbCanada 5,2933,289
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1261,942
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8322,382
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0803,156
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1582,584
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5713,462
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9941,860
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3443,942
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2882,664
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4642,774
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3443,321
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1063,794
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9531,835
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0713,773
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0833,780
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6766,013
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9006,152
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2914,531
BeijingChina 13,3618,303
BarranquillaColombia 1,106687
Benito SalasColombia 1,9441,208
BogotáColombia 1,7241,071
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1265,050
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4646,502
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0926,272
BaniDominican Republic 15999
BarahonaDominican Republic 204127
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10263
BahariyaEgypt 9,7986,089
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9666,193
BiarritzFrance 6,7944,222
BordeauxFrance 6,8604,263
BrestFrance 6,5924,096
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8006,090
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7996,089
BitamGabon 9,0265,609
BanjulGambia 5,7013,543
BerlinGermany 7,8344,868
BrockenGermany 7,6604,760
BokeGuinea 5,9613,704
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8523,637
BudapestHungary 8,3315,177
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3465,186
BangaloreIndia 14,9349,280
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4818,999
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8529,229
BikanerIndia 13,4038,328
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,84411,088
BabolsarIran 11,3247,037
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2297,599
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0436,862
Bandar LengehIran 12,1497,549
BirjandIran 12,0597,493
BushehrIran 11,6707,252
BaghdadIraq 10,8886,766
BasraIraq 11,3277,039
BelmulletIreland 6,3063,918
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4173,988
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3155,167
BergamoItaly 7,6664,764
BolognaItaly 7,8074,851
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7794,834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2825,146
BrindisiItaly 8,4255,235
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3174,547
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0884,405
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8237,347
BeirutLebanon 10,1376,299
BenghaziLibya 8,8785,517
BirzaiLithuania 8,4865,273
BitolaMacedonia 8,6915,401
BlantyreMalawi 12,1057,522
BvumbweMalawi 12,1227,533
BintuluMalaysia 17,45610,848
BamakoMali 6,6214,115
Bko-SMali 6,6314,121
BougounMali 6,7124,171
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9763,714
BaitagMongolia 12,4667,747
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1577,554
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3827,694
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6347,851
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7437,919
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6417,855
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5167,778
BulganMongolia 12,3787,692
BhamawMyanmar 14,9379,282
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4868,380
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7091,062
BilmaNiger 8,5985,343
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9674,951
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8794,896
BergenNorway 7,3094,542
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3104,543
BjornoyaNorway 7,8744,893
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7544,818
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6654,763
BadinPakistan 13,3738,310
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2358,224
BalakotPakistan 12,8607,991
BarkhanPakistan 13,0138,087
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,577980
BascoPhilippines 15,3759,554
BialystokPoland 8,4735,265
BejaPortugal 6,2583,889
BragancaPortugal 6,3653,955
BistritaRomania 8,7435,433
BucharestRomania 8,9465,559
BajkitRussia 10,8936,769
BarabinskRussia 11,1526,930
BarnaulRussia 11,4987,145
BerezovoRussia 9,9476,181
BiserRussia 10,1436,303
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0567,491
BogdarinRussia 11,7727,315
BogucanyRussia 11,2626,998
BomnakRussia 11,5587,182
BorRussia 10,8096,717
BorzjaRussia 12,2027,583
BratskRussia 11,5377,169
BelgradeSerbia 8,5125,289
BoSierra Leone 6,3803,964
BontheSierra Leone 6,3183,926
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1795,083
BerberaSomalia 12,1467,548
BusanSouth Korea 13,6098,457
BadajozSpain 6,3493,946
BarcelonaSpain 7,0984,411
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6234,116
BabanusaSudan 10,3756,447
BaselSwitzerland 7,4844,650
BernSwitzerland 7,4834,650
BangkokThailand 16,16110,043
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,14210,031
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7399,780
BizerteTunisia 7,8134,855
BalikesirTurkey 9,2685,759
BursaTurkey 9,3385,803
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9157,404
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5134,047
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5554,073
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5554,073
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8204,238
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7974,223
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9164,298
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0983,168
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2852,041
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2691,410
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8344,868
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8344,868
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5481,583
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4511,523
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6482,267
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2921,424
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4891,547
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2422,015
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3933,351
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2165,106
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7171,688
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6424,749
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3654,577
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0441,892
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5692,839
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5761,601
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2771,415
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0673,148
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1162,558
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2071,372
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8981,179
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6933,538
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9731,226
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3731,474
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1141,935
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0423,133
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4831,543
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4041,494
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5301,572
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3252,066
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4861,545
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9561,837
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9101,808
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4141,500
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6941,674
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2331,388
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7281,695
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1411,952
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7092,305
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4311,511
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9021,803
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5112,803
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3711,473
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6621,654
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7201,691
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5631,593
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2131,375
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0961,924
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7781,726
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2633,271
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1797,568
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,196743
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,066662
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5907,202
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5947,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -