Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0885,026
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2754,521
DavisAntarctica 14,1408,787
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,52810,892
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65710,972
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,37111,416
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9499,911
DhakaBangladesh 14,7579,170
D’UccleBelgium 7,2314,494
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0963,167
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0602,523
DouradosBrazil 4,9353,067
DoualaCameroon 8,7725,451
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5722,220
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3802,722
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7763,589
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4343,998
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4732,158
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4513,387
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2612,026
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9212,436
DuianChina 13,6698,494
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3845,210
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9077,399
DajabonDominican Republic 190118
DuvergeDominican Republic 222138
DabaaEgypt 9,6495,996
DakhlaEgypt 9,9206,164
DijonFrance 7,2984,535
DresdenGermany 7,8854,900
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9474,317
DebrecenHungary 8,5215,295
DalatangiIceland 6,4954,036
DaltonganjIndia 14,3978,947
DarbhangaIndia 14,2918,880
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5289,028
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5309,029
DumkaIndia 14,5419,036
DwarkaIndia 13,5608,426
DezfulIran 11,2797,009
DublinIreland 6,5314,058
DecimomannuItaly 7,7034,787
DobbiacoItaly 7,8424,873
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1654,452
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2236,353
DagorettiKenya 11,7987,331
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6065,348
DedzaMalawi 11,9907,451
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9628,055
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3117,650
DaweiMyanmar 16,0459,970
De BiltNetherlands 7,2864,528
De KooyNetherlands 7,2584,510
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2564,509
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4138,335
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7348,534
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8588,611
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4564,633
DalbandinPakistan 12,7247,907
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9328,036
DirPakistan 12,7037,894
DroshPakistan 12,6687,872
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8899,873
DohaQatar 11,9567,430
DorohoiRomania 8,8505,499
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4335,862
DudinkaRussia 9,9336,173
DzardzanRussia 10,1266,292
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7777,319
DakarSenegal 5,5713,462
DaruSierra Leone 6,4744,023
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0907,513
DamazinSudan 11,0226,849
DongolaSudan 10,3256,416
DamascusSyria 10,2436,365
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2436,365
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4486,492
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2377,604
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2587,617
DjerbaTunisia 7,9794,958
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3206,413
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7204,176
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6594,138
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4185,852
DonetskUkraine 9,6315,985
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2727,626
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1621,343
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2241,382
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0511,896
Danville, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9201,193
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3243,309
David City, NeUsa 3,5222,188
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6281,633
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2653,272
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0501,274
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9193,057
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9071,806
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3092,057
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5871,608
Delphine, InUsa 2,8771,788
Denton, MdUsa 2,2321,387
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0132,494
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3102,057
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6452,887
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8322,381
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8131,748
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5021,555
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8523,015
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1251,942
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5342,196
Dover, DeUsa 2,2321,387
Dover, TnUsa 2,5381,577
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1191,938
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1971,987
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6392,262
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7521,710
Durham, NhUsa 2,6001,616
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5683,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -