Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4637,745
FarahAfghanistan 12,3077,648
FormosaArgentina 5,2493,262
ForrestAustralia 17,82311,075
FrancistownBotswana 11,5157,156
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8563,018
FloraniaBrazil 4,6142,867
FlorestaBrazil 4,6492,889
FlorianoBrazil 4,1552,582
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7303,561
FormosaBrazil 4,6232,873
FortalezaBrazil 4,2962,670
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2893,287
FrancaBrazil 5,0933,165
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7442,948
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4613,394
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3353,315
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0443,756
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1103,797
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5803,467
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8303,623
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6813,530
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9411,827
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9341,823
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9073,049
FayaChad 9,2505,748
FamagustaCyprus 9,9486,182
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4884,653
FarafraEgypt 9,7666,069
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3835,831
FichtelbergGermany 7,8394,871
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5394,685
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7035,408
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9653,085
FaranahGuinea 6,4163,987
FalconaraItaly 7,9864,963
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8114,854
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2085,101
FonniItaly 7,7144,794
FrontoneItaly 7,9384,933
FrosinoneItaly 8,0214,984
FukauraJapan 12,6377,853
FukueJapan 13,8658,616
FukuiJapan 13,2418,228
FukuokaJapan 13,7208,526
FukushimaJapan 12,8888,008
FukuyamaJapan 13,5238,403
FushikiJapan 13,1338,161
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1717,563
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4968,387
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5478,418
FunchalMadeira 5,4263,372
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,090677
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5314,059
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4534,631
FaroPortugal 6,2493,883
FerganaRussia 12,2507,613
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2073,857
FalunSweden 7,8724,892
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0234,364
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6095,971
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4734,644
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4562,147
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1671,968
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5132,183
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8922,418
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8211,753
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5332,196
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8181,751
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8992,423
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3202,063
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9751,849
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9291,199
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6781,043
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6901,050
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5882,851
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7151,687
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4312,754
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9011,803
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1911,983
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0672,527
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4392,137
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9532,456
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,444898
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1681,969
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9661,843
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7841,730
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0691,907
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5241,569
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5101,560
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5061,557
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5621,592
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1551,339
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1763,216
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8962,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -