Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6787,878
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6337,851
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3624,575
General PicoArgentina 6,1873,844
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9743,712
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7994,225
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6929,751
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,89511,741
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,05311,218
GrazAustria 8,0795,021
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6256,603
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7266,665
GomelBelarus 8,9965,590
GrodnoBelarus 8,5165,292
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8383,006
GoianiaBrazil 4,6232,873
GoiasBrazil 4,5042,799
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2543,265
GrajauBrazil 3,8172,372
GuairaBrazil 5,1483,199
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2982,671
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2283,249
GarouaCameroon 8,9615,569
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5352,196
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5732,842
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7573,577
Golden, BcCanada 5,3883,348
Goose, NfCanada 3,8332,382
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1411,952
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6763,527
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8561,775
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1701,970
GanzhouChina 14,9289,277
GuangzhouChina 15,2369,468
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4125
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6581,652
GonderEthiopia 11,2957,019
GourdonFrance 7,0244,365
GrenobleFrance 7,3634,576
GeisenheimGermany 7,4904,655
GorlitzGermany 7,9674,951
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4854,030
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2611,405
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9081,186
GoaIndia 14,4478,978
GuwahatiIndia 14,5509,042
GelaItaly 8,2025,097
GenoaItaly 7,6154,732
GhediItaly 7,7144,794
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3395,182
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0975,032
GrossetoItaly 7,8184,858
GrottaglieItaly 8,3835,209
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7084,790
GuidoniaItaly 7,9684,951
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0524,382
GifuJapan 13,2828,253
GaoMali 7,3454,564
GuamMariana Islands 14,7289,152
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4872,167
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2732,034
GuaymasMexico 4,2522,642
GaluutMongolia 12,5717,812
GemertNetherlands 7,3224,550
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5558,423
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5778,437
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
GayaNiger 7,8414,873
GardermoenNorway 7,6274,739
GeiloNorway 7,4684,641
GdanskPoland 8,1495,064
GalatiRomania 9,0575,628
Gor’KijRussia 9,5695,946
GorznyjRussia 10,4306,481
GridinoRussia 8,6635,383
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5577,803
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8125,476
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1514,444
GijonSpain 6,4634,016
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2316,358
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0276,853
GoteborgSweden 7,6954,782
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6874,777
GothenburgSweden 7,6954,782
GunnarnSweden 7,9244,924
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3854,589
GabesTunisia 7,9104,915
GafsaTunisia 7,7834,836
GiresunTurkey 10,0276,231
GoztepeTurkey 9,3175,790
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4257,100
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4167,094
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6914,158
GajvoronUkraine 9,0795,642
GeniceskUkraine 9,5185,914
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3321,449
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9004,909
Galva, IlUsa 3,0611,902
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7341,699
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5662,216
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5662,216
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5712,840
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3901,485
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6371,639
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0303,126
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9241,195
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7472,329
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7092,305
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9852,477
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5061,557
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5862,228
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2802,659
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9711,846
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5423,444
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0341,885
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8453,011
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2382,012
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7371,701
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3321,449
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0781,291
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4861,545
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5681,596
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6851,668
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5621,592
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0001,864
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0861,296
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0221,257
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9911,858
Groton, CtUsa 2,3841,482
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3394,560
GuanareVenezuela 1,181734
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,382859
GuiriaVenezuela 1,293803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -