Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1727,564
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5944,719
HuamboAngola 10,0366,237
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16411,287
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6799,743
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6909,750
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,46210,229
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4752,781
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9074,292
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8421,766
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8691,783
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7811,728
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8332,382
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7761,725
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8053,608
Hope, BcCanada 5,6173,491
HaikouChina 15,6089,699
HailarChina 12,2977,642
HamiChina 12,8667,995
HetanChina 12,9558,050
HavanaCuba 1,349838
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11974
HigueyDominican Republic 169105
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 214133
HelwanEgypt 9,9556,186
HurguadaEgypt 10,2866,392
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6974,162
HelsinkiFinland 8,3675,199
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3815,208
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8145,477
HamburgGermany 7,6024,724
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6014,724
HannoverGermany 7,5904,717
HelgolandGermany 7,4604,636
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7364,807
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2005,717
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3863,347
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8035,470
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0345,614
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3833,966
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6359,094
HaifaIsrael 10,1436,303
HaboroJapan 12,2097,587
HachijojimaJapan 13,3578,300
HachinoheJapan 12,5797,817
HagiJapan 13,5988,450
HakodateJapan 12,4917,762
HamadaJapan 13,5238,403
HamamatsuJapan 13,3018,266
HikoneJapan 13,3168,275
HimejiJapan 13,4278,344
HiradoJapan 13,7718,558
HirooJapan 12,3327,663
HiroshimaJapan 13,5588,425
HitaJapan 13,7268,530
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8458,603
HunLibya 8,5715,326
HomboriMali 7,2034,476
HomalinMyanmar 14,8019,197
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7479,785
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,501
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7658,554
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9788,686
HororataNew Zealand 13,7458,541
HyderabadPakistan 13,2808,252
HuanucoPeru 3,3522,083
HelPoland 8,1585,069
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0377,480
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3296,418
HatangaRussia 9,8126,097
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5185,915
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0565,006
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9836,825
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2645,135
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5509,042
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3998,326
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9788,065
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7429,782
HalaibSudan 10,7816,699
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9916,830
HudeibaSudan 10,7296,667
HaparandaSweden 8,2035,097
HarnosandSweden 7,9674,951
HamaSyria 10,1816,327
HassakahSyria 10,4346,484
Hua HinThailand 16,26510,107
HakkariTurkey 10,6116,594
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9274,304
HersonUkraine 9,3385,803
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8425,494
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9371,825
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7171,688
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7521,710
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3821,481
Hart, MiUsa 3,0951,923
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4941,550
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6192,249
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9521,213
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0352,507
Hays, KsUsa 3,5242,190
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4773,403
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5062,179
Helena, MtUsa 4,8483,013
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7071,682
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9851,234
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0821,294
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1142,556
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5991,615
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1151,314
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8892,417
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3171,440
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8291,758
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8661,781
Holly, CoUsa 3,7072,303
Homer, AkUsa 7,6664,764
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8681,782
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5691,596
Horton, KsUsa 3,3092,056
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0352,507
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2641,407
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0731,910
Houma, LaUsa 2,3741,475
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8071,744
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4141,500
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3551,463
Huron, SdUsa 3,7982,360
HanoiVietnam 15,4709,613
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,60810,321
HarareZimbabwe 11,7807,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -