Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0054,974
In SalahAlgeria 7,3364,558
InnsbruckAustria 7,7694,828
IbiriteBrazil 5,2303,250
IguatuBrazil 4,4232,748
IlheusBrazil 5,1013,170
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7192,311
IndaialBrazil 5,6343,501
IpameriBrazil 4,7822,972
IraiBrazil 5,5063,422
IreceBrazil 4,6092,864
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8172,993
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8241,755
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0621,902
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1073,173
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4673,398
ItapevaBrazil 5,3543,327
ItirucuBrazil 4,9193,057
ItuacuBrazil 4,8603,020
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9763,092
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7634,203
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3692,715
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9124,295
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9073,049
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8034,227
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4682,776
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7264,179
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4645,259
ImbertDominican Republic 7849
IzobambaEcuador 2,4161,502
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0046,216
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1511,336
IoanninaGreece 8,6875,398
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6623,518
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4674,019
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0118,706
IranshahrIran 12,5707,811
IstranaItaly 7,8514,879
IidaJapan 13,2228,216
IizukaJapan 13,7018,514
IrakoJapan 13,3418,291
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8979,257
IrozakiJapan 13,2638,242
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8959,256
IshinomakiJapan 12,7857,945
IwamizawaJapan 12,3147,652
IzuharaJapan 13,6948,510
IrbidJordan 10,2276,355
IfraneMorocco 6,5174,050
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9938,695
IlorinNigeria 8,0735,017
InchonNorth Korea 13,4348,348
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7254,800
IslamabadPakistan 12,9128,024
IquitosPeru 2,6311,635
IloiloPhilippines 16,37710,177
IasiRomania 8,9675,572
IcaRussia 10,6216,600
IlirnejRussia 9,2675,758
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6077,212
IrkutskRussia 12,0007,457
Ivdel’Russia 10,0436,241
IbizaSpain 7,0604,387
IspartaTurkey 9,5565,938
IstanbulTurkey 9,3095,785
IzmirTurkey 9,2525,749
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6775,392
IzmailUkraine 9,1225,668
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8552,395
Independence, KsUsa 3,1851,979
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7361,700
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7291,696
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2952,048
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8442,389
Inverness, FlUsa 1,608999
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3582,086
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3672,093
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6111,623
IsokaZambia 11,6837,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -