Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6007,830
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6267,846
KhostAfghanistan 12,7457,920
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4077,710
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1495,685
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33311,392
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0024,972
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6276,604
KandiBenin 7,8124,854
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5913,475
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4952,172
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4962,172
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4933,413
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9932,481
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8041,742
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2064,478
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2083,857
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2792,659
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9211,815
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5617,805
KashiChina 12,5487,798
KunmingChina 14,9869,312
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6836,017
KhargaEgypt 10,0686,256
KosseirEgypt 10,3816,451
KajaaniFinland 8,4055,223
KuopioFinland 8,4465,249
KuusamoFinland 8,4215,233
KarlsruheGermany 7,5314,680
KasselGermany 7,5844,713
KonstanzGermany 7,6024,724
KumasiGhana 7,4874,652
KalamataGreece 8,8705,512
KerkiraGreece 8,6155,354
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9815,581
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4403,380
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4624,016
KankanGuinea 6,5564,074
KindiaGuinea 6,1943,849
KissidougouGuinea 6,5064,043
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9015,531
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3309,526
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3319,527
KeszthelyHungary 8,2185,107
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2313,872
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7649,174
KotaIndia 13,8088,581
KozhikodeIndia 14,9239,274
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,22911,328
KermanIran 12,0747,503
KermanshahIran 11,0566,870
Khoram AbadIran 11,1996,959
KilkennyIreland 6,4464,006
KingstonJamaica 751466
KagoshimaJapan 13,9208,650
KanazawaJapan 13,1718,185
KaruizawaJapan 13,1108,147
KatsuuraJapan 13,1408,166
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1818,191
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1187,530
KobeJapan 13,4178,337
KochiJapan 13,5998,450
KofuJapan 13,1758,187
KumagayaJapan 13,0918,135
KumamotoJapan 13,7868,567
KumejimaJapan 14,5969,070
KureJapan 13,5728,434
KushiroJapan 12,2207,594
KutchanJapan 12,3877,698
KyotoJapan 13,3648,304
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9297,413
KitaleKenya 11,5267,162
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4217,097
KufraLibya 9,4335,862
KaunasLithuania 8,4655,261
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2755,142
KybartaiLithuania 8,4075,224
KarongaMalawi 11,8087,338
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,02110,577
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,09910,626
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,31810,761
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,13410,647
KuantanMalaysia 17,30410,753
KuchingMalaysia 17,66710,978
KayesMali 6,2133,861
KeniebaMali 6,2783,902
KidalMali 7,4294,617
KitaMali 6,4574,012
KoutiaMali 6,8954,285
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9648,056
KisinevMoldova 9,0695,635
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4897,761
KhatgalMongolia 12,1637,558
KhovdMongolia 12,2697,624
KhujirtMongolia 12,5807,818
KhutagMongolia 12,3067,647
KenitraMorocco 6,3803,965
KalewaMyanmar 14,9539,292
KathaMyanmar 14,9219,272
KawthaungMyanmar 16,49010,247
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3129,515
KengtungMyanmar 15,3229,522
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7089,139
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7786,698
KathmanduNepal 14,1168,772
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3858,939
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,308
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4948,385
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4648,366
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3578,300
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4008,327
KanoNigeria 8,3645,198
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3398,289
KarasjokNorway 8,1755,080
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3024,537
KristiansandNorway 7,4564,633
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4494,629
KhasabOman 12,2847,634
KarachiPakistan 13,2198,215
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2238,217
KhanpurPakistan 13,1788,189
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9638,055
KororPalau 16,0019,943
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3595,194
KlodzkoPoland 8,0955,030
KoszalinPoland 7,9964,969
KrakowPoland 8,3255,173
KalakanRussia 11,6797,258
KaliningradRussia 8,2655,136
KamenskoeRussia 9,6556,000
KandalaksaRussia 8,5155,291
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8675,510
KazanRussia 9,8816,140
KemRussia 8,6975,404
KerchRussia 9,6666,006
KhabarovskRussia 12,0417,482
KirenskRussia 11,4077,088
KirovRussia 9,7176,038
KljuciRussia 10,3346,421
KolpasevRussia 10,9946,832
KorfRussia 9,8126,097
KostromaRussia 9,3275,796
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2135,725
KotlasRussia 9,4225,855
KrasnodarRussia 9,8766,137
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6886,642
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2356,360
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4507,115
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4825,271
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1056,279
KurganRussia 10,6636,626
KurskRussia 9,3525,811
KyraRussia 12,3187,655
KigaliRwanda 11,1306,916
KoldaSenegal 5,8873,658
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3473,944
KosiceSlovakia 8,4645,260
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4827,135
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0268,094
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5789,680
KadugliSudan 10,5826,576
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4846,515
KassalaSudan 11,0636,875
KhartoumSudan 10,6786,635
KostiSudan 10,7926,706
KalmarSweden 7,9704,953
KaresuandoSweden 8,0785,020
KarlstadSweden 7,7584,821
KristianstadSweden 7,8424,873
KamishliSyria 10,4426,489
KanchanaburiThailand 16,09810,003
Khlong YaiThailand 16,43310,212
Khon KaenThailand 15,9239,894
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,22910,085
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0699,985
KairouanTunisia 7,8724,892
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0776,262
KarsTurkey 10,3956,460
KastamonuTurkey 9,6576,001
KayseriTurkey 9,9096,157
KonyaTurkey 9,7096,033
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3717,066
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1017,520
KinlossUk 6,7724,208
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4335,862
KievUkraine 9,0485,623
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5695,946
KirovogradUkraine 9,2345,738
KlepininoUkraine 9,4975,902
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3535,812
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6275,361
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3245,794
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9201,814
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0803,156
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2312,008
Keene, NhUsa 2,6061,619
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7271,694
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7442,327
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,339832
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0042,488
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9684,952
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2912,045
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4483,385
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2671,409
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7384,808
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1245,048
KabompoZambia 10,9296,792
KabweZambia 11,3977,082
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3987,083
KafirondaZambia 11,2987,021
KaomaZambia 11,0336,856
KasamaZambia 11,5307,165
KasempaZambia 11,0976,896
KawambwaZambia 11,3027,023
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5927,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -