Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0454,378
LuandaAngola 9,6265,982
LuenaAngola 10,4256,478
La PlataArgentina 6,2023,854
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6642,898
La RiojaArgentina 5,4603,393
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0183,740
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7804,835
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0313,127
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7609,794
LavertonAustralia 16,11110,011
LearmonthAustralia 19,51012,124
LongreachAustralia 16,46510,231
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,46410,231
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9729,304
Low HeadAustralia 15,8159,827
LinzAustria 7,9634,948
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9514,319
LerwickUk 6,9504,319
La PazBolivia 4,0242,501
LavrasBrazil 5,2893,287
LencoisBrazil 4,7492,951
LinharesBrazil 5,4223,369
LondrinaBrazil 5,1953,229
LomBulgaria 8,7545,440
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9373,068
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4242,128
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1923,848
Langara, BcCanada 6,5164,049
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9462,452
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0453,135
London, OnCanada 2,8071,744
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4903,412
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8703,026
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6513,512
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5773,466
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5123,425
LanzhouChina 13,7838,565
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1688,804
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6811,045
LimonCosta Rica 1,7731,102
LarnacaCyprus 9,9336,172
LimassolCyprus 9,8926,147
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2016,960
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6506,618
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4674,640
La RomanaDominican Republic 166103
La VegaDominican Republic 8150
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13584
LuperonDominican Republic 11571
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,4131,499
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8221,754
LuxorEgypt 10,2596,375
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1981,366
Laucala BayFiji 12,8768,001
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5305,300
Le MansFrance 6,9314,307
LilleFrance 7,1434,439
LyonFrance 7,2974,534
LambarnGabon 9,0005,593
LastourvilleGabon 9,2645,757
LibrevilleGabon 8,8715,512
LeipzigGermany 7,7874,839
LindenbergGermany 7,8934,905
LamiaGreece 8,8465,497
LarissaGreece 8,8215,481
LemnosGreece 9,0285,610
LimnosGreece 9,0415,618
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 961597
LabeGuinea 6,2133,861
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1515,687
La CeibaHonduras 1,8501,149
La MesaHonduras 1,9681,223
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1138,149
LudhianaIndia 13,3178,275
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0995,033
LatinaItaly 7,9914,966
LatronicoItaly 8,2805,145
LecceItaly 8,4515,252
LodwarKenya 11,5097,152
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5369,654
LiepajaLatvia 8,2535,129
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3485,188
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3684,579
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6235,358
LabuanMalaysia 17,18610,680
LuqaMalta 8,2545,129
Le LamentinMartinique 1,098682
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1762,595
LashioMyanmar 15,0959,380
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4858,380
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5148,398
LagosNigeria 8,0084,976
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4314,618
LillehammerNorway 7,5914,717
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1638,180
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8383,007
LimaPeru 3,6072,242
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0779,990
LisbonPortugal 6,1483,820
LeninbadRussia 12,1567,554
LevsiRussia 10,3286,418
LungiSierra Leone 6,2073,857
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0274,988
LanzaroteSpain 5,7463,571
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7294,182
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5934,718
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6054,726
LatakiaSyria 10,0816,264
LampangThailand 15,6439,721
LoeiThailand 15,7919,813
Lop BuriThailand 16,0489,972
LomeTogo 7,8054,850
LeemingUk 6,8504,256
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9514,319
London, EnglandUk 6,9074,292
London-GatwickUk 6,9144,296
LynehamUk 6,7924,220
L’VovUkraine 8,6205,357
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1275,672
LozovajaUkraine 9,4945,900
LubnyUkraine 9,2275,734
LuckUkraine 8,6985,405
LuganskUkraine 9,7046,030
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3462,079
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1061,930
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5121,561
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6201,628
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7531,089
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7671,719
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5842,849
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0951,924
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1031,928
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2342,010
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4442,762
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1152,557
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1462,576
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1311,946
Larned, KsUsa 3,4712,157
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7872,353
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7622,959
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2591,404
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2302,007
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6001,616
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5632,214
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0241,879
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1601,963
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7472,328
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5421,580
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1711,349
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3971,489
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2641,407
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1983,230
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7101,684
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1601,963
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2201,380
Libby, MtUsa 5,1713,214
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4702,156
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2901,423
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8962,421
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7641,718
Llano, TxUsa 3,1751,973
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9292,442
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9973,105
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0083,112
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0213,120
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9862,477
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9851,234
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5671,595
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4091,497
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6512,269
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7361,700
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5162,185
Luling, TxUsa 3,0101,870
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1262,564
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1661,346
LivingstoneZambia 11,2386,983
LundaziZambia 11,8147,342
LusakaZambia 11,4287,102
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4237,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -