Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2107,587
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3017,644
MilianaAlgeria 7,1624,450
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7666,069
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8948,013
Malarg EArgentina 6,1313,810
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7714,208
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5294,057
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8773,652
MendozaArgentina 5,8413,629
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8353,626
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7013,543
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9469,909
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3808,936
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,00211,808
MeekatharraAustralia 18,85711,718
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,11210,012
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,09510,002
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,47610,238
Mount GambierAustralia 16,43710,214
Mount IsaAustralia 16,95110,534
MuharraqBahrain 11,8187,344
MinskBelarus 8,7315,426
MogilevBelarus 8,8835,520
MaunBotswana 11,0696,878
MacapaBrazil 2,9941,860
MacauBrazil 4,5602,834
MaceioBrazil 4,9633,084
MachadoBrazil 5,2803,281
ManausBrazil 2,7521,710
MarabaBrazil 3,5862,229
MaringaBrazil 5,1673,211
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9601,839
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8693,026
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7322,941
MonteiroBrazil 4,7192,933
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9413,071
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4072,739
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6502,890
MamfeCameroon 8,6625,383
MarouaCameroon 9,0125,600
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5223,432
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0181,875
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8663,024
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8814,276
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1903,846
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9293,063
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7883,597
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9821,853
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2242,004
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8961,800
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8941,799
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6332,879
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6432,264
Morden, MbCanada 4,1332,568
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9481,832
MoundouChad 9,2685,759
MatecanaColombia 1,7651,097
MoroniComoros 12,8417,980
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2165,106
MarstalDenmark 7,6264,739
Melville HallDominica 1,017632
MichesDominican Republic 11471
MocaDominican Republic 7245
MoncionDominican Republic 13584
Monte CristiDominican Republic 187116
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9358
MilagroEcuador 2,6411,641
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5285,921
MinyaEgypt 9,9756,199
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6805,394
MassawaEritrea 11,3557,056
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6534,134
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1125,041
MarseilleFrance 7,3384,560
MontpellierFrance 7,2364,497
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4741,538
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5105,288
MakokouGabon 9,2275,734
MayumbaGabon 9,1475,684
MitzicGabon 9,0805,642
MkamboGabon 9,3225,793
MoandaGabon 9,3505,810
MouilaGabon 9,1265,671
MagdeburgGermany 7,7234,799
MunichGermany 7,7884,839
MünsterGermany 7,4534,632
MethoniGreece 8,8515,500
MilosGreece 9,0885,647
MitiliniGreece 9,1825,706
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1775,703
MacentaGuinea 6,5974,099
MamouGuinea 6,2663,893
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5856,578
MiskolcHungary 8,4415,246
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7279,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6538,484
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1078,766
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9269,275
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,16910,669
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,67810,364
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,14910,656
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,53010,272
MashhadIran 11,8457,361
Malin HeadIreland 6,5004,039
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7654,825
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3435,185
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2875,150
MilanItaly 7,6364,745
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5914,717
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8334,868
ManIvory Coast 6,8444,253
MaebashiJapan 13,0818,129
MaizuruJapan 13,3398,289
MakurazakiJapan 13,9598,674
MatsueJapan 13,4298,345
MatsumotoJapan 13,1468,169
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6018,452
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4698,991
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2038,204
MishimaJapan 13,2108,209
MitoJapan 13,0178,089
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2778,250
MiyakoJapan 12,6417,855
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8099,202
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8828,626
MiyazakiJapan 13,8488,605
MombetsuJapan 12,1407,544
MoriokaJapan 12,6737,875
MuroranJapan 12,4347,727
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6048,454
MutsuJapan 12,5217,781
Ma’AnJordan 10,3336,421
MafraqJordan 10,2706,382
MombasaKenya 12,1977,580
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9139,267
MaseruLesotho 11,7487,300
MonroviaLiberia 6,5884,094
MisratahLibya 8,3985,219
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2828,253
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1048,143
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6208,464
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1878,195
MakhangaMalawi 12,1487,549
MangochiMalawi 12,0957,516
MwmosaMalawi 12,1807,569
MzimbaMalawi 11,8457,360
MzuzuMalawi 11,8727,377
MalaccaMalaysia 17,43310,833
MersingMalaysia 17,46510,853
MiriMalaysia 17,31710,761
MaleMaldives 15,2189,457
MenakaMali 7,5914,717
MoptiMali 6,9754,334
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6837,882
MazatlanMexico 3,7912,356
MeridaMexico 2,0651,284
Mexico CityMexico 3,0671,906
MonterreyMexico 3,1851,979
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2732,034
MaantyMongolia 12,5687,810
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7337,912
MatadMongolia 12,5677,809
MurenMongolia 12,2517,613
MarrakechMorocco 6,2633,892
MeknesMorocco 6,4814,028
MideltMorocco 6,5644,079
MaputoMozambique 12,1477,548
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6727,874
MandalayMyanmar 15,1439,410
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2559,479
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,23310,087
MindatMyanmar 15,1279,400
MonywaMyanmar 15,0979,382
MyeikMyanmar 16,23310,087
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8269,213
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3304,555
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5408,414
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6508,482
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6858,504
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9431,208
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9381,204
MagariaNiger 8,3715,202
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6825,395
MaradiNiger 8,1685,075
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8425,495
MakurdiNigeria 8,5125,289
MinnaNigeria 8,2385,119
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7218,527
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7494,815
MajisOman 12,4307,724
MasirahOman 12,8627,993
Muscat  Oman 12,6237,844
MultanPakistan 13,0998,140
MurreePakistan 12,9038,018
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8359,840
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7402,945
MoyobambaPeru 2,9571,837
MactanPhilippines 16,35410,163
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0299,961
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2403,878
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5405,929
MagadanRussia 10,4696,506
MahackalaRussia 10,5676,566
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9415,556
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9415,556
MarkovoRussia 9,3435,806
MinusinskRussia 11,6707,252
MogocaRussia 11,8037,335
MoscowRussia 9,2485,747
MurmanskRussia 8,4775,268
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9516,805
MatamSenegal 5,9923,723
MogadishuSomalia 12,5557,802
MadridSpain 6,6294,120
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6194,113
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2924,531
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5594,076
MelillaSpain 6,7064,167
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8784,274
MalakalSudan 10,8386,735
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0207,469
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4434,625
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4889,625
Mae SariangThailand 15,6069,698
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7819,807
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9519,912
MalatyaTurkey 10,1276,293
MersinTurkey 9,9306,170
MuglaTurkey 9,3985,840
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7904,219
ManstonUk 7,0214,363
MeloUruguay 6,0173,739
MercedesUruguay 6,0133,736
MontevideoUruguay 6,2283,870
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9961,240
Madison, FlUsa 1,8231,133
Madison, InUsa 2,5971,614
Madison, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1821,977
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3752,097
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1801,976
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7661,719
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0701,907
Marion, InUsa 2,8241,755
Marion, NcUsa 2,1711,349
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3962,111
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8251,755
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2901,423
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8564,882
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5031,555
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8052,986
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7301,696
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3671,471
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3882,106
Medford, WiUsa 3,4042,115
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8892,417
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6141,625
Mena, ArUsa 2,9181,814
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3491,460
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9721,847
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0231,878
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,273791
Midland, TxUsa 3,4952,172
Milan, MnUsa 3,7052,303
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7592,336
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4212,747
Milford, DeUsa 2,2091,373
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Millen, GaUsa 1,8931,176
Millport, OhUsa 2,5991,615
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5141,562
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0921,921
Minden, NeUsa 3,6372,260
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5362,197
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9821,853
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0083,112
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2151,376
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1121,934
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1061,930
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0081,248
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7052,303
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1651,345
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1972,608
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3171,440
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8461,147
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1711,349
Moro, OrUsa 5,4523,388
Morris, MnUsa 3,7792,348
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1081,931
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2131,375
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8731,786
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1331,947
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0511,896
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7421,704
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7521,710
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4191,503
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0301,883
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0671,906
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,052653
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,028639
MaracayVenezuela 1,071665
MaturinVenezuela 1,314816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,097682
MeridaVenezuela 1,235767
MagoyeZambia 11,3597,059
MansaZambia 11,3237,036
MbalaZambia 11,5047,149
MfuweZambia 11,7157,280
MisamfuZambia 11,5387,170
MonguZambia 10,8806,761
MpikaZambia 11,6187,220
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7937,328
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4117,091
MumbwaZambia 11,2857,013
MwinilungaZambia 10,8896,766
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8187,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -