Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5257,783
NeuquenArgentina 6,5174,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1983,852
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1208,774
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,74910,408
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7109,762
NuriootpaAustralia 16,73010,396
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 985612
NatitingouBenin 7,6774,770
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5273,435
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0515,625
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8185,480
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1612,586
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7813,593
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4712,157
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7342,320
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5224,053
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9383,069
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0971,925
N’DjamenaChad 9,0345,614
NanchangChina 14,6169,082
NanjingChina 14,2008,824
NanningChina 15,3119,514
NicosiaCyprus 9,8936,147
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7284,802
NaguaDominican Republic 3019
NeybaDominican Republic 205128
NegeleEthiopia 11,8237,347
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9688,058
NandiFiji 12,9688,058
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2135,103
NancyFrance 7,3744,582
NantesFrance 6,7934,221
NiceFrance 7,4964,658
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8084,852
NurembergGermany 7,7204,797
NurnbergGermany 7,7174,795
NaxosGreece 9,1535,688
NanortalikGreenland 4,9083,050
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9983,106
NordGreenland 7,2834,526
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1343,191
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7514,195
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3648,926
New DelhiIndia 13,5938,447
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1185,045
NaganoJapan 13,0968,138
NagasakiJapan 13,8258,591
NagoJapan 14,5269,026
NagoyaJapan 13,2958,262
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5779,058
NaraJapan 13,3908,321
NazeJapan 14,2848,876
NemuroJapan 12,1337,539
NiigataJapan 12,9378,039
NikkoJapan 13,0298,096
NobeokaJapan 13,7738,559
NairobiKenya 11,7977,331
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8106,096
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3697,686
NidaLithuania 8,2805,145
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4218,340
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6248,466
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9067,399
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9467,423
NaraMali 6,6264,117
NioroMali 6,4093,982
NemaMauritania 6,5894,095
NouakchottMauritania 5,6543,513
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1918,819
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3448,292
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6588,487
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9381,204
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7645,446
NiameyNiger 7,6574,758
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8764,894
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1655,074
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6924,780
NawabshahPakistan 13,2098,208
NokkundiPakistan 12,6087,835
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5702,840
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0369,965
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2675,759
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0727,501
NikolaevRussia 9,2785,766
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4047,086
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1716,321
NizneangarskRussia 11,6287,226
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6637,247
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9236,166
NovgorodRussia 8,7805,456
NovosibirskRussia 11,3217,035
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6489,724
No. 6Sudan 10,4586,499
NyalaSudan 10,0486,244
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8549,852
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9409,906
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,69010,371
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6259,710
NarathiwatThailand 16,97910,551
NigdeTurkey 9,8806,140
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2586,996
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4285,859
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7691,721
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7691,721
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4601,528
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5251,569
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0341,885
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4891,547
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3591,466
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5621,592
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3432,077
New London, WiUsa 3,2602,026
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3291,447
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3501,460
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5132,183
New YorkUsa 2,4081,496
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3661,470
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3811,479
Newark, NjUsa 2,3781,478
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2822,039
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9961,240
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2622,027
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1121,312
Newport, TnUsa 2,2261,383
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3055,161
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0161,253
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5892,230
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6693,523
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6972,297
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7672,341
Norton, KsUsa 3,6532,270
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6881,670
NdolaZambia 11,3677,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -