Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9154,297
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2674,516
OranArgentina 4,7962,980
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,44912,086
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,30210,751
OstendeBelgium 7,1314,431
ObidosBrazil 2,8641,780
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3094,542
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9061,806
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9041,805
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7064,167
OdenseDenmark 7,6184,734
OtavaloEcuador 2,3431,456
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6517,861
OuluFinland 8,2805,145
OroomiehIran 10,7046,652
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7234,799
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7674,205
ObihiroJapan 12,2797,630
OfunatoJapan 12,7077,896
OitaJapan 13,7098,519
OkayamaJapan 13,4748,373
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4128,956
OmaezakiJapan 13,2938,260
OmuJapan 12,1357,541
OnahamaJapan 12,9438,043
OsakaJapan 13,4068,330
OshimaJapan 13,2248,218
OtaruJapan 12,3497,674
OwaseJapan 13,4368,349
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3763,962
OujoaMorocco 6,8034,227
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0858,753
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8998,637
OphirNew Zealand 13,9148,646
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3068,269
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0228,713
OcotalNicaragua 1,8881,173
OrlandNorway 7,5424,687
OsloNorway 7,6084,728
OhotskRussia 10,7296,667
OkhotskRussia 10,7296,667
OlekminskRussia 11,0676,877
OlenekRussia 10,2136,347
OmskRussia 11,0156,845
OnegaRussia 8,8955,528
OrenburgRussia 10,4606,500
OymyakonRussia 10,3596,437
OviedoSpain 6,4434,004
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7874,839
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8344,247
OdessaUkraine 9,2195,729
OvrucUkraine 8,8965,528
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2981,428
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6282,255
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3251,445
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8192,995
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2612,027
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8601,777
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2282,006
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2302,007
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6322,257
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6473,509
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4412,138
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4532,146
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7081,683
Orlando, FlUsa 1,517943
Orono, MeUsa 2,8221,754
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2182,000
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7201,690
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2302,007
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6151,625
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9221,816
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9181,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -