Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6487,238
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0479,972
ParanaArgentina 5,8043,607
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6513,512
PehuajoArgentina 6,2283,870
PergaminoArgentina 6,0333,749
PigeArgentina 6,4123,985
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7403,567
PosadasArgentina 5,4373,379
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2613,269
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8323,624
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2593,889
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52811,514
Port HedlandAustralia 19,12211,882
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7052,924
ParakouBenin 7,8384,870
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8643,023
ParacatuBrazil 4,8072,987
ParanaBrazil 4,3172,683
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5263,434
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8252,998
ParintinsBrazil 2,8621,779
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9752,470
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6463,509
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9573,080
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4092,740
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7382,944
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0473,136
PeixeBrazil 4,2282,627
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5582,832
PicosBrazil 4,2992,671
PiraiBrazil 5,4823,406
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5602,834
PompeuBrazil 5,1013,170
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9353,067
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0591,901
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4903,411
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2252,004
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8713,649
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1032,549
PosseBrazil 4,5492,827
PlevenBulgaria 8,8735,514
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9255,546
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,50010,253
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6443,507
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5983,479
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4903,412
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0041,867
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8461,769
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9572,459
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8553,639
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2552,023
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0603,766
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1972,608
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8252,999
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8513,636
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3503,946
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5202,809
ParronChile 5,9943,725
Puerto AysenChile 7,2374,497
Puerto MonttChile 6,7994,225
Punta ArenasChile 8,0775,019
PingbianChina 14,3408,911
PeralesColombia 1,7841,109
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,519944
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9311,200
PragueCzech Republic 7,9364,932
PedernalesDominican Republic 264164
PimentelDominican Republic 5635
PoloDominican Republic 226141
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7144
PichilingueEcuador 2,5311,573
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5721,599
PuyoEcuador 2,5101,560
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9736,197
ParisFrance 7,0894,405
PerpignanFrance 7,1544,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1829,434
Port-GentilGabon 8,8455,496
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1361,949
PotsdamGermany 7,8194,859
PatrasGreece 8,8085,474
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3273,932
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9683,087
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 962598
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 293182
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,555966
PecsHungary 8,3115,164
PambanIndia 15,3479,537
PuneIndia 14,2138,832
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,68110,987
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,83211,081
PadovaItaly 7,8384,871
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7614,823
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0995,033
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0795,020
PantelleriaItaly 8,0124,979
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7264,801
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7384,808
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9284,927
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0765,019
PiacenzaItaly 7,6784,771
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7494,816
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8874,901
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0084,976
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2495,126
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9514,941
PrizziItaly 8,1175,044
PakseLaos 16,12210,018
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,04110,589
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5429,036
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5619,048
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9798,687
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4845,272
PatheinMyanmar 15,6349,715
PutaoMyanmar 14,6179,083
PyiMyanmar 15,4439,596
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2848,876
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4568,362
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,588987
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4565,255
PohangNorth Korea 13,5028,390
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2918,259
PadidanPakistan 13,1468,169
PanjgurPakistan 12,8447,981
ParachinarPakistan 12,7107,898
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9218,029
PeshawarPakistan 12,7917,948
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8749,865
PilarParaguay 5,3213,306
PiscoPeru 3,7742,345
PiuraPeru 3,0001,864
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5852,228
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,61410,324
PoznanPoland 8,0725,016
PrzemyslPoland 8,5395,306
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2913,909
PortalegrePortugal 6,2993,914
Porto Portugal 6,2063,857
PavelecRussia 9,4425,867
PecoraRussia 9,5855,956
PermRussia 10,0686,256
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6876,641
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8065,472
PjatigorskRussia 10,1986,337
PoronajskRussia 11,6947,267
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7566,063
Providenja BayRussia 8,6675,385
PskovRussia 8,6425,370
PodorSenegal 5,7923,599
PopradSlovakia 8,3825,209
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7007,271
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7167,281
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1694,455
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4929,627
Port SudanSudan 10,9566,808
ParamariboSuriname 2,2101,373
PiteňSweden 8,0935,029
PalmyraSyria 10,3366,423
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6335,986
PhetchabunThailand 15,8879,872
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8249,833
PhraeThailand 15,6789,742
PhuketThailand 16,69710,376
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,66710,357
Prachin BuriThailand 16,14910,035
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,33910,153
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,357843
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6324,121
PoltavaUkraine 9,3465,807
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0013,729
PradoUruguay 6,2303,871
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2753,899
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Pana, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Paoli, InUsa 2,6511,648
Paris, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7952,358
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2231,382
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2772,658
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1641,966
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1931,984
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3642,090
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3093,299
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1151,314
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0001,865
Perry, OkUsa 3,2101,995
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3091,435
Philo, OhUsa 2,5431,580
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4282,752
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9352,445
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7171,689
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7472,328
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6532,270
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5221,567
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4081,496
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4781,540
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7501,709
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7422,947
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7472,328
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4881,546
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6823,531
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6851,668
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4251,507
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6823,531
Portage, WiUsa 3,2392,013
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6711,660
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5893,473
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2752,035
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7841,730
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2573,267
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1261,321
Princeton, InUsa 2,6891,671
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4621,530
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9202,436
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,582983
PetaukeZambia 11,6807,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -