Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7203,554
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5373,441
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8963,664
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9234,923
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9293,063
RosarioArgentina 5,9233,681
RichmondAustralia 15,7189,767
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8329,838
RecifeBrazil 4,9123,053
RemansoBrazil 4,4552,769
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2992,050
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5493,448
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5283,435
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6612,896
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2373,254
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0742,531
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5862,850
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5882,851
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4523,388
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2192,000
RuoqiangChina 13,1038,142
Rafael NunezColombia 1,187737
RandersDenmark 7,5864,714
RestauracionDominican Republic 209130
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2012
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7254,179
RumipambaEcuador 2,4851,544
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2716,383
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3106,407
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0896,270
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5121,561
RostockGermany 7,7334,805
RhodesGreece 9,4065,845
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4524,009
ReykhólarIceland 6,1513,822
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0863,782
RamsarIran 11,1686,940
RashtIran 11,0656,876
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5084,044
RadicofaniItaly 7,8724,892
Resia PassItaly 7,7154,794
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9194,921
RivoltoItaly 7,9184,920
Rolle PassItaly 7,8164,857
RomeItaly 7,9504,940
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9314,928
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9534,942
RumoiJapan 12,2517,613
RigaLatvia 8,4185,231
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4085,225
RodriguesMauritius 15,1419,409
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0827,508
RabatMorocco 6,3673,956
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6909,750
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6326,607
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6278,468
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6998,512
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3918,321
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9328,657
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4778,375
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2158,212
RivasNicaragua 1,9361,203
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1358,163
RebolyRussia 8,5655,323
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8096,095
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5717,190
RagaSudan 10,2686,381
RashadSudan 10,6826,638
RenkSudan 10,8626,750
RumbekSudan 10,7476,678
RanongThailand 16,48910,247
Roi EtThailand 15,9859,933
RizeTurkey 10,1806,326
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9057,398
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1545,688
RomnyUkraine 9,2235,731
RovnoUkraine 8,7455,434
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2977,642
RochaUruguay 6,2403,878
Racine, WiUsa 3,0671,906
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0041,245
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1082,553
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1112,555
Reading, PaUsa 2,3731,475
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4473,385
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5902,852
Redding, CaUsa 5,4573,391
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8933,041
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2283,248
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8771,788
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1141,314
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1141,314
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1961,365
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4202,125
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7111,685
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5632,214
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0921,921
Rockville, InUsa 2,7921,735
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4302,131
Rome, GaUsa 2,1861,358
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0102,492
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5623,456
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7462,328
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2321,387
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0301,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -