Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2127,589
ShkoderAlbania 8,5135,290
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5664,702
SaltaArgentina 4,9693,088
San AntonioArgentina 6,7364,186
San LuisArgentina 5,8943,663
San RafaelArgentina 6,0313,748
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2773,901
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3053,296
SarmientoArgentina 7,2524,507
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6759,741
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6749,740
SalzburgAustria 7,8834,899
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6516,619
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8786,760
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3012,672
SaveBenin 7,8674,889
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2242,625
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3795,207
SalvadorBrazil 4,9973,105
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7533,575
SantaremBrazil 2,9601,839
SantosBrazil 5,4763,403
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2123,239
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5172,186
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5412,822
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7443,569
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5753,464
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3703,337
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7262,315
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3763,341
São PauloBrazil 5,4193,368
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1773,217
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2021,989
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6672,900
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8533,015
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1683,211
SobralBrazil 4,1412,573
SoureBrazil 3,2452,017
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3972,732
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1653,831
SurubimBrazil 4,8293,001
SadovoBulgaria 8,9405,556
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8285,486
SofiaBulgaria 8,8025,469
SiemreapCambodia 16,28210,118
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8541,773
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8933,040
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8801,789
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4163,987
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5203,431
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1161,936
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8152,992
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2702,032
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9192,435
Scott, SkCanada 4,9473,074
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4162,123
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8421,766
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8741,786
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0774,398
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9202,436
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9082,428
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4483,385
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1613,828
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3702,094
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0321,884
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7562,956
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7642,960
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0841,917
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4903,412
SalCape Verde 4,9543,078
SantiagoChile 5,9093,672
SewellChile 5,9733,712
ShanghaiChina 14,2328,844
ShantouChina 15,1779,431
ShenyangChina 13,0538,112
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,487924
Simon BolivarColombia 1,054655
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8671,160
SibenikCroatia 8,1845,086
SplitCroatia 8,2325,115
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8924,904
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5184,672
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5736
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15093
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8352
SalcedoDominican Republic 6238
SamanaDominican Republic 7647
San CristobalDominican Republic 13081
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11370
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13986
San JuanDominican Republic 166103
San R. YumaDominican Republic 185115
SanchezDominican Republic 5735
SantiagoDominican Republic 8855
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15596
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13383
San GabrielEcuador 2,2861,420
SalloumEgypt 9,3385,803
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4525,874
SohagEgypt 10,1286,294
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2496,369
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1581,341
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0184,982
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2735,141
StrasbourgFrance 7,4794,647
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6281,633
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3271,446
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1096,282
SchleswigGermany 7,5664,702
StuttgartGermany 7,5904,717
SamosGreece 9,2595,754
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0135,601
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1035,657
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4433,382
SiguiriGuinea 6,5374,062
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0771,291
SzegedHungary 8,4445,247
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1625,072
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1083,796
SagarIndia 14,1058,765
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9718,060
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,21010,073
SemnanIran 11,4547,117
ShahroudIran 11,5097,152
ShirazIran 11,7797,320
ShannonIreland 6,3413,940
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5384,684
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2355,117
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4805,269
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7114,791
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6474,752
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3305,177
SigonellaItaly 8,2535,129
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0824,401
SagaJapan 13,7558,547
SaigoJapan 13,3448,292
SakaiJapan 13,4138,335
SakataJapan 12,8067,958
SapporoJapan 12,3487,673
SaseboJapan 13,7868,566
SendaiJapan 12,8207,967
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7058,517
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6628,490
ShinjoJapan 12,8017,954
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5168,399
ShirakawaJapan 12,9598,053
ShizuokaJapan 13,2488,233
SumotoJapan 13,4668,368
SuttsuJapan 12,4207,718
SuwaJapan 13,1598,177
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9963,726
SavannakhetLaos 15,9489,910
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4065,223
SiluteLithuania 8,3065,161
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6865,398
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6428,477
SalimaMalawi 12,0057,460
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,04610,592
SibuMalaysia 17,56510,915
SanMali 6,9334,308
SegouMali 6,7944,222
SikassoMali 6,9044,291
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6839,124
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7001,678
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7517,924
SainshandMongolia 12,8397,979
SafiMorocco 6,1463,819
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0743,775
SittweMyanmar 15,2119,453
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3214,549
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7674,826
SaiqOman 12,6037,831
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6637,869
SurOman 12,7907,948
SialkotPakistan 13,0928,136
SibbiPakistan 12,9178,027
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3293,311
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9362,446
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,33610,152
SandomierzPoland 8,4415,246
SniezkaPoland 8,0294,989
SuwalkiPoland 8,4315,239
SzczecinPoland 7,9094,915
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1623,829
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7302,939
San JuanPuerto Rico 429267
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3468,915
Satu MareRomania 8,6055,347
SibiuRomania 8,7555,441
SulinaRomania 9,1975,715
SadrinskRussia 10,5396,549
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6765,391
SalekhardRussia 9,7796,077
SaratovRussia 9,9626,190
SejmcanRussia 10,1226,290
SelagoncyRussia 10,4596,499
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5167,156
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7217,283
SmolenskRussia 8,9725,575
SociRussia 9,9936,210
SortovalaRussia 8,6355,366
SuntarRussia 10,8976,771
SurgutRussia 10,4486,492
SverdlovskRussia 10,3496,431
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5755,950
St MaartenSaint Martin 734456
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5915,339
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8808,625
SingaporeSingapore 17,58610,928
SliacSlovakia 8,3145,166
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4148,336
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2108,209
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4664,018
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7534,196
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6114,108
SevilleSpain 6,4323,997
SennarSudan 10,8716,755
ShambatSudan 10,6736,632
ShendiSudan 10,7186,660
StenseleSweden 7,8984,908
StockholmSweden 8,0254,987
StorlienSweden 7,6684,765
SundsvallSweden 7,9444,936
SantisSwitzerland 7,6194,734
SongeaTanzania 12,0107,463
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8729,863
SongkhlaThailand 16,85710,475
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0699,985
Surat ThaniThailand 16,59810,314
SurinThailand 16,11010,011
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5794,710
SokodeTogo 7,6974,783
SfaxTunisia 7,9444,937
SousseTunisia 7,9164,919
SamsunTurkey 9,8526,122
SiirtTurkey 10,4536,496
SivasTurkey 9,9806,202
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9327,415
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4724,022
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6244,116
SarataUkraine 9,1565,690
SarnyUkraine 8,7545,440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5355,925
SumyUkraine 9,2985,778
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2817,632
SaltoUruguay 5,8193,616
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3573,329
Safford, AzUsa 4,2352,632
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7631,717
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,543959
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8981,801
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5662,216
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5132,183
Salem, InUsa 2,6511,648
Salem, OrUsa 5,6043,482
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6152,868
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3242,065
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0821,915
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8943,041
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4223,369
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 430267
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2693,274
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6952,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1693,212
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2183,243
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0821,294
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2672,030
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7901,112
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6272,254
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0182,497
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6511,648
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6233,494
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6163,490
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2071,993
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6413,505
Selma, AlUsa 2,1921,362
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3941,488
Seymour, InUsa 2,6511,648
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5101,560
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4082,739
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7751,725
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5472,204
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6502,268
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9021,804
Southport, NcUsa 1,7871,111
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8091,746
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4041,494
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2242,004
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2803,281
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5412,200
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0041,867
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7865,459
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6362,259
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8971,800
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4032,115
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4081,496
State College, PaUsa 2,4721,536
State University, MsUsa 2,4091,497
State University, NmUsa 3,9382,447
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2421,393
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1982,609
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0941,923
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3263,310
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4882,167
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4761,539
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9181,814
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8051,122
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4053,359
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4282,130
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6761,663
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0477,486
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,339832
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,332827
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9231,195
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9683,709
SocotraYemen 12,8918,011
SenangaZambia 10,9216,787
SerenjeZambia 11,5377,169
SeshekeZambia 11,0736,881
SolweziZambia 11,1056,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -