Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5407,793
TiranaAlbania 8,5555,316
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7284,802
TebessaAlgeria 7,7004,785
TimimounAlgeria 7,0844,402
TindoufAlgeria 6,2913,909
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5604,698
TrelewArgentina 7,0034,352
TucumanArgentina 5,1923,226
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49710,873
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,49710,873
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,43210,211
TibooburraAustralia 16,62310,330
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18010,054
TshaneBotswana 11,0536,868
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3912,729
TarauacaBrazil 3,0931,922
TauaBrazil 4,3032,674
TefeBrazil 2,6201,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1923,227
TeresinaBrazil 4,0402,510
TiriosBrazil 2,4581,528
TorresBrazil 5,8583,640
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4022,114
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9113,052
TriunfoBrazil 4,6282,876
TucuruiBrazil 3,4062,116
TuriacuBrazil 3,5742,221
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7733,587
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2373,876
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6334,122
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6472,888
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5803,467
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6492,889
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6402,262
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3792,099
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9093,672
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8111,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8231,755
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8141,748
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1672,590
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1121,934
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,5014,040
TaiyuanChina 13,6448,479
TaoyuanChina 14,9049,261
TengchongChina 14,8839,248
TønderDenmark 7,5204,673
TylstrupDenmark 7,5764,708
TystofteDenmark 7,6754,769
TamayoDominican Republic 196122
TahrirEgypt 9,8646,130
TantaEgypt 9,8856,143
TallinEstonia 8,3875,212
TartuEstonia 8,5225,296
TampereFinland 8,2895,151
TurkuFinland 8,2325,115
ToulonFrance 7,3984,597
ToulouseFrance 7,0284,367
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0485,623
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8616,128
TchibanGabon 9,1645,694
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4676,504
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3994,598
TamaleGhana 7,4694,642
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8375,491
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8875,523
TimehriGuyana 1,9271,197
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9451,209
TelaHonduras 1,9141,189
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2239,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2239,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,49611,494
TabrizIran 10,7726,694
TeheranIran 11,2937,017
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1726,321
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3725,203
TarvisioItaly 7,9494,940
TermoliItaly 8,1515,065
TorinoItaly 7,5214,674
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5134,668
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0334,992
TrevicoItaly 8,1925,091
TrevisoItaly 7,8574,883
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9774,957
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5154,670
TabouIvory Coast 6,9684,330
TadotsuJapan 13,5198,401
TakadaJapan 13,0518,110
TakamatsuJapan 13,5038,391
TakayamaJapan 13,1878,194
TanegashimaJapan 13,9898,693
TatenoJapan 13,0648,118
TateyamaJapan 13,1788,189
TokushimaJapan 13,5078,393
TokyoJapan 13,1178,151
TomakomaiJapan 12,3807,693
TottoriJapan 13,3808,314
ToyamaJapan 13,1358,162
ToyookaJapan 13,3518,297
TsuJapan 13,3578,300
TsurugaJapan 13,2878,257
TsuyamaJapan 13,4318,346
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0516,867
TripoliLebanon 10,1346,298
TobrukLibya 9,2145,726
TripoliLibya 8,2165,105
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3395,182
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6608,488
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5478,418
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1958,200
ThyoloMalawi 12,1447,547
TawauMalaysia 17,22510,704
TessalitMali 7,3464,565
TimbuktuMali 7,0254,365
TombMali 7,0284,367
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1123,798
TacubayaMexico 3,0671,906
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9151,811
TarialanMongolia 12,2797,630
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3227,657
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5067,771
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8768,002
TangierMorocco 6,4364,000
TarfayaMorocco 5,8123,611
TazaMorocco 6,6194,113
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3019,508
TaungooMyanmar 15,4779,618
ThandweMyanmar 15,4439,596
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2118,831
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,344
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9308,656
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4778,375
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4138,335
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0568,735
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4418,353
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7948,572
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7838,565
TahouaNiger 7,9334,930
TillaberyNiger 7,5614,698
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5298,407
TromsoNorway 7,9194,921
TrondheimNorway 7,5844,713
ThumraitOman 12,6197,842
TacnaPeru 4,1902,604
TarapotoPeru 2,9911,859
TrujilloPeru 3,2432,015
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,21510,076
TorunPoland 8,1765,081
TimisoaraRomania 8,5445,309
TambovRussia 9,6155,975
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7437,297
TaraRussia 10,8776,759
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2196,350
TermezRussia 12,2617,619
TernejRussia 12,3447,671
TobolskRussia 10,5486,555
TomskRussia 11,2276,976
Tot’MaRussia 9,3095,785
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7266,044
TuapseRussia 9,9176,163
TuraRussia 10,6476,616
TurukhanskRussia 10,3346,422
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1806,947
TortosaSpain 6,9694,331
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5619,670
TokerSudan 11,0586,872
TartousSyria 10,1216,289
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8989,258
TaboraTanzania 11,5277,163
TakThailand 15,7829,807
TrangThailand 16,78510,430
TabligboTogo 7,8164,857
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7205,419
TunisTunisia 7,8594,884
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1306,916
TireeUk 6,5524,071
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8654,266
TernopilUkraine 8,7475,436
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1033,793
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0561,277
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5804,710
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1831,357
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8821,170
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,584984
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9571,216
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4791,540
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3642,090
Temple, TxUsa 3,0281,882
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3921,487
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2701,411
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3032,053
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7741,724
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6352,880
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2802,038
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5381,577
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8272,378
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2611,405
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3092,678
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1321,946
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3131,437
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6302,256
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0387,481
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6461,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -