Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5555,316
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7583,578
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5483,447
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9533,699
ViennaAustria 8,1215,047
VitebskBelarus 8,8445,496
VassourasBrazil 5,4733,401
VicosaBrazil 5,3683,336
VitoriaBrazil 5,4853,409
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9853,098
VarnaBulgaria 9,1365,677
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2402,013
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7293,560
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2003,231
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1193,181
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7313,561
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7463,571
ValdiviaChile 6,6184,112
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5964,099
VallenarChile 5,4063,359
ValparaisoChile 5,8543,638
VanguardiaColombia 1,7671,098
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6461,645
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6354,744
VestervigDenmark 7,4794,647
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11169
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5232
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 162101
VilsandiEstonia 8,2565,130
VaasaFinland 8,1525,065
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1143,800
VeravalIndia 13,7698,556
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9349,280
ValentiaIreland 6,2363,875
VeniceItaly 7,8734,892
VeronaItaly 7,7604,822
VicenzaItaly 7,8094,853
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9234,924
ViterboItaly 7,9044,912
VolterraItaly 7,7914,841
VientianeLaos 15,7569,791
VarenaLithuania 8,5285,300
VilniusLithuania 8,5525,314
VeracruzMexico 2,7511,710
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1784,460
VaernesNorway 7,6084,728
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5164,671
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3575,193
VillarricaParaguay 5,2513,263
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8685,511
VanavaraRussia 11,0956,894
VasileviciRussia 8,9305,549
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8255,484
VerhojanskRussia 10,1326,296
ViljujskRussia 10,6866,640
VitimRussia 11,2196,971
Vize IslandRussia 8,8125,476
VladivostokRussia 12,6907,886
VolgogradRussia 10,0356,236
VologdaRussia 9,2025,718
VoronezRussia 9,5495,934
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6015,345
VytegraRussia 8,9485,561
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8728,620
ValenciaSpain 6,8954,285
ValladolidSpain 6,5284,057
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2123,860
VisbySweden 8,0705,015
VanTurkey 10,5306,543
ValleyUk 6,6404,126
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9605,568
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3973,354
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3814,587
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8562,396
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5953,477
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6082,242
Vevay, InUsa 2,5781,602
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5231,568
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9181,813
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3442,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -