Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9769,928
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,37211,417
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6369,717
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7939,814
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72111,634
WoomeraAustralia 17,05510,598
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05211,218
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7112,306
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8251,755
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4233,991
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7724,208
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9791,851
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8021,741
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1452,576
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6492,889
WillemstadCuraçao 832517
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9085,535
WajimaJapan 13,0828,129
WakamatsuJapan 12,9398,041
WakayamaJapan 13,4658,367
WakkanaiJapan 12,1107,525
WajirKenya 12,0257,472
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2936,396
WindhoekNamibia 10,5386,548
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3248,280
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3258,281
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4568,362
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,468
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3798,314
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5048,392
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4998,389
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5368,411
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7568,548
WintonNew Zealand 13,9988,698
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,422
WarsawPoland 8,3535,190
WroclawPoland 8,1025,035
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2318,222
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8216,724
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2976,399
WauSudan 10,5396,549
WaddingtonUk 6,9054,291
Waco, TxUsa 3,0351,886
Wake IslandUsa 12,4817,756
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5992,237
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1241,320
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2823,282
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1251,942
Warren, OhUsa 2,5991,615
Warren, PaUsa 2,6311,635
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9561,837
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2451,395
Washington, IaUsa 3,1671,968
Washington, InUsa 2,7081,683
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5481,583
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7681,720
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7652,340
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1531,960
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4951,550
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7931,115
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3501,460
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4661,533
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1301,945
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9981,863
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5011,554
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3391,453
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,305811
West Point, GaUsa 2,1121,312
West Point, NyUsa 2,4081,496
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7371,701
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2392,013
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3312,070
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3973,354
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4761,538
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0511,275
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3541,463
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4941,550
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3832,724
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3391,453
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2931,425
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8081,124
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8291,758
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3991,491
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5052,178
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0933,165
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7472,328
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9381,205
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3452,700
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0281,260
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2951,426
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6171,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -