Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5206,537
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8686,753
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6866,640
YaoundeCameroon 8,9655,571
YokoCameroon 8,9915,587
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7141,686
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8423,630
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5202,809
YanjiChina 12,7877,946
YichangChina 14,4178,959
YinchuanChina 13,5428,415
YiningChina 12,3617,682
YariguiesColombia 1,465911
YamasaDominican Republic 9760
YasicaDominican Republic 7345
YazdIran 11,7597,307
YakushimaJapan 14,0358,721
YamagataJapan 12,8467,983
YamaguchiJapan 13,6218,464
YokkaichiJapan 13,3348,286
YokohamaJapan 13,1458,169
YonagoJapan 13,4218,340
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9169,269
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5579,668
YeMyanmar 15,9119,888
YolaNigeria 8,8705,512
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6898,506
YurimaguasPeru 2,9181,813
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3516,432
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9217,408
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5557,181
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4613,394
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0004,350
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6832,910
York, PaUsa 2,3641,469
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6131,624
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6542,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -