Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3847,695
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8764,894
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5886,579
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7182,310
ZhengzhouChina 13,9608,675
ZhijiangChina 14,7809,184
ZagrebCroatia 8,1445,061
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7394,809
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7525,439
ZahedanIran 12,4237,720
ZanjanIran 11,0196,848
ZacatecasMexico 3,3992,112
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9678,058
ZinderNiger 8,3545,191
ZhobPakistan 12,8788,003
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,78610,431
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,78810,432
ZamoscPoland 8,5435,309
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9934,967
ZigalovoRussia 11,7257,286
ZiganskRussia 10,3446,428
ZyryankaRussia 9,9236,167
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8404,251
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5594,697
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2377,604
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5015,904
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4585,877
ZitomirUkraine 8,9325,551
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2585,753
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2075,721
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5962,856
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4552,147
ZambeziZambia 10,8166,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -