Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4297,724
ChlefAlgeria 7,0824,401
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5514,692
CeresArgentina 5,5713,462
ChamicalArgentina 5,5733,463
ChepesArgentina 5,6783,528
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2784,523
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8033,606
CórdobaArgentina 5,6983,541
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7073,547
CorrientesArgentina 5,3713,337
CairnsAustralia 16,24710,096
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8199,830
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,32612,009
CedunaAustralia 17,28710,742
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25310,100
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,84510,468
Cobar MoAustralia 16,21910,078
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,44310,218
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5499,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,63810,960
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9429,285
CharnocksBarbados 1,328825
CotonouBenin 7,9174,920
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4843,408
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6203,493
CabroboBrazil 4,5812,847
CaceresBrazil 4,1862,601
CaetiteBrazil 4,7892,976
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7712,965
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7572,956
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2153,241
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3993,355
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3822,723
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1813,220
CaparaoBrazil 5,4073,360
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8032,984
CaratingaBrazil 5,3253,309
CaravelasBrazil 5,3343,314
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7122,928
CarolinaBrazil 3,8752,408
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3873,348
CataguasesBrazil 5,4363,378
CatalaoBrazil 4,8393,007
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0723,152
CaxiasBrazil 3,9802,473
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7853,595
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7032,923
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4203,368
ChapecoBrazil 5,5213,431
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8312,381
CipoBrazil 4,8443,010
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8342,383
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1773,217
CordeiroBrazil 5,5143,427
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5942,855
CorumbaBrazil 4,5122,804
CoximBrazil 4,5502,827
CrateusBrazil 4,2212,623
CuiabaBrazil 4,1922,605
CuritibaBrazil 5,4833,407
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1923,227
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0013,729
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8963,664
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2643,271
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4353,377
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6092,864
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6714,145
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1363,813
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3363,937
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9452,451
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3503,324
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3812,101
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1681,969
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0221,878
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0281,881
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9183,677
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0691,907
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1093,175
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8832,413
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8042,364
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7652,961
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5084,044
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6553,514
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1513,201
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3782,099
Comox, BcCanada 5,8643,644
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8843,656
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0573,142
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0843,159
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2383,255
ChicoChile 7,3654,577
ChillanChile 6,2563,887
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2823,903
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2303,250
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2604,512
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0733,774
ChangchunChina 12,7867,945
ChangduChina 14,2018,825
ChangshaChina 14,6839,124
ChengduChina 14,3808,936
ChongqingChina 14,5389,034
Camilo DazaColombia 1,332828
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0605,009
CamagueyCuba 859534
CasablancaCuba 1,349838
ChebCzech Republic 7,8054,850
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7464,813
CotuiDominican Republic 6440
CanarEcuador 2,6581,652
CairoEgypt 9,9516,183
CaenFrance 6,8864,279
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0454,378
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5111,561
CocobeachGabon 8,8695,511
CologneGermany 7,4144,607
ChiosGreece 9,1715,699
CorfuGreece 8,6155,354
ConakryGuinea 6,1313,810
CatacamasHonduras 1,7831,108
CholutecaHonduras 1,9691,224
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1269,399
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6439,099
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6439,099
ChahbaharIran 12,6967,890
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3593,951
ClonesIreland 6,4844,029
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4033,979
CorkIreland 6,3543,948
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3533,948
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7134,793
CameriItaly 7,5884,715
CampobassoItaly 8,1335,054
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7564,820
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7544,818
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6544,756
Cape MeleItaly 7,5684,703
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2205,108
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2645,136
CerviaItaly 7,8904,903
CiampinoItaly 7,9594,946
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7654,826
Cisa PassItaly 7,7004,785
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8944,905
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8394,871
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2905,151
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3965,218
ChibaJapan 13,1088,146
ChichibuJapan 13,1208,153
ChichijimaJapan 13,7758,560
ChoshiJapan 13,0598,115
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1646,316
ChilekaMalawi 12,1057,522
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9147,404
ChitipaMalawi 11,7357,292
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7902,355
ComitanMexico 2,3801,479
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5449,038
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4727,751
ChoirMongolia 12,6657,870
CasablancaMorocco 6,2853,906
ChindeMozambique 12,3437,670
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8399,842
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8298,594
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6998,512
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7038,515
CondegaNicaragua 1,8921,176
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,29610,126
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8548,609
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3578,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5268,405
ChhorPakistan 13,3678,306
ChitralPakistan 12,6477,859
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2873,285
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9763,092
CajamarcaPeru 3,1211,940
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0021,865
ChiclayoPeru 3,1321,946
ChimbotePeru 3,3362,073
CuzcoPeru 3,6952,296
CzestochowaPoland 8,2595,132
CoimbraPortugal 6,2183,864
CalafatRomania 8,7255,422
CeahlauRomania 8,8505,500
ClujRomania 8,6865,397
ConstantaRomania 9,1505,686
CraiovaRomania 8,7865,459
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1845,707
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7836,079
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4125,849
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7325,426
Cape UelenRussia 8,4535,253
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0307,476
CaraRussia 11,4717,128
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9056,155
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2035,719
ChitaRussia 12,0427,483
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0347,478
CokurdahRussia 9,5625,942
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4017,085
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0776,883
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9718,060
CaceresSpain 6,3923,972
CadizSpain 6,3983,976
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6014,102
CordobaSpain 6,5234,054
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5809,682
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9769,928
ChanthaburiThailand 16,32410,144
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5759,679
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4739,615
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,21310,075
ChumphonThailand 16,45710,227
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1275,672
CorumTurkey 9,7836,079
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8917,389
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1637,558
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6934,159
CernovcyUkraine 8,8025,470
ChernigovUkraine 9,0515,625
CarrascoUruguay 6,2313,872
ColoniaUruguay 6,1493,821
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 579360
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6901,671
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2321,387
Camden, ScUsa 1,9381,205
Canton, NyUsa 2,8601,777
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6272,254
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8251,134
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0331,885
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Casper, WyUsa 4,2802,660
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6553,514
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3771,477
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3782,099
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7761,104
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7861,110
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3691,472
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0441,270
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2171,378
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5512,206
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2791,416
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8351,762
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7191,690
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9431,207
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7542,333
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0732,531
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9841,854
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0091,870
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4243,370
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6391,640
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1282,565
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5831,605
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5841,606
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5481,583
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3612,089
Clark, SdUsa 3,8272,378
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6251,631
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5481,583
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7342,321
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6741,662
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1251,942
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4025,221
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8661,781
College Park, MdUsa 2,2561,402
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9602,461
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0241,879
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9401,206
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6681,658
Columbus, InUsa 2,6511,648
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1091,932
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5821,605
Conception, MoUsa 3,2942,047
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4552,147
Conway, ArUsa 2,7621,716
Conway, ScUsa 1,8341,140
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6421,642
Corning, ArUsa 2,7501,709
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7251,693
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9471,831
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9871,856
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6221,629
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6153,490
Covington, LaUsa 2,3781,478
Covington, TnUsa 2,6771,664
Crete, NeUsa 3,4972,173
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4852,787
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3647,062
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3647,062
CaracasVenezuela 1,065662
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,448900
CoroVenezuela 914568
ChipataZambia 11,7927,327
ChomaZambia 11,3327,042
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9987,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -