Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3074,540
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6164,733
EsquelArgentina 6,9584,324
EzeizaArgentina 6,1723,836
East SaleAustralia 15,9069,884
Esperance (po)Australia 18,05511,219
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05411,219
EssendonAustralia 16,10410,007
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5093,423
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8793,653
EspinosaBrazil 4,8553,017
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2161,999
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2763,279
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2883,286
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2863,285
Edson, AbCanada 5,4603,393
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1053,794
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2103,237
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4102,740
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2723,897
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7574,199
ErlianChina 12,9768,063
El CaranoColombia 1,7101,063
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9164,919
El CercadoDominican Republic 200124
El SeyboDominican Republic 13483
El ArishEgypt 10,1226,290
El TorEgypt 10,2336,359
ErfurtGermany 7,6934,781
EssenGermany 7,4124,606
EsfahanIran 11,5227,160
EilatIsrael 10,2886,393
EsashiJapan 12,5137,775
EldoretKenya 11,5747,192
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3867,697
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0983,789
EeldeNetherlands 7,3794,585
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7228,527
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9981,242
EnuguNigeria 8,4545,253
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4323,375
EvoraPortugal 6,2563,888
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2417,606
EkimcanRussia 11,6367,231
Elat’MaRussia 9,5265,920
ElistaRussia 10,1516,308
ErbogacenRussia 11,0186,846
EssejRussia 10,1986,337
Ed DueimSudan 10,7236,664
El FasherSudan 10,0346,235
El GeneinaSudan 9,7466,056
El ObeidSudan 10,5476,554
El ShowakSudan 11,0516,867
En NahudSudan 10,3846,453
EdirneTurkey 9,0855,645
ErzincanTurkey 10,1746,322
ErzurumTurkey 10,2856,391
EskisehirTurkey 9,4745,887
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3697,065
EntebbeUganda 11,2967,020
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7544,197
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7564,198
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0171,875
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8981,179
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8241,755
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3032,674
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3172,061
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8782,410
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3451,457
Elko, NvUsa 4,9283,062
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4492,143
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5901,610
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8082,988
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8231,754
Erie, PaUsa 2,6781,664
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3022,052
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6023,481
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9781,851
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6183,491
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0182,497
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5542,830
Evansville, InUsa 2,6641,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -