Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2785,144
UaupesBrazil 2,1901,361
UbatubaBrazil 5,4953,415
UberabaBrazil 4,9913,101
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3943,352
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6007,830
UpernavikGreenland 5,9743,712
UummannaqGreenland 5,7963,601
UdineItaly 7,9304,928
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0745,017
UenoJapan 13,3708,308
UnzendakeJapan 13,8118,582
UrakawaJapan 12,3687,686
UshibukaJapan 13,8748,622
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0308,097
UwajimaJapan 13,6738,496
UkmergeLithuania 8,5115,289
UtenaLithuania 8,5555,316
UlaangomMongolia 12,0927,514
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,4977,766
UlgiiMongolia 12,1337,539
UliastaiMongolia 12,4067,709
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1677,561
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5707,811
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3028,266
UfaRussia 10,2836,390
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0625,631
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0657,497
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2376,362
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8927,390
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3875,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2556,372
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8516,743
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6015,966
Umm BeninSudan 10,9246,789
UmeňSweden 8,0645,011
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,09410,001
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8239,833
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7309,775
UrfaTurkey 10,2456,366
UsakTurkey 9,4245,856
Uman’Ukraine 9,0895,648
UzgorodUkraine 8,5375,305
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4411,517
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6821,666
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6331,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -