Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrera with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5547,801
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6867,883
JuninArgentina 6,0993,790
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2253,247
JacobinaBrazil 4,7032,923
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4392,758
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8503,014
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8933,040
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4323,376
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1613,207
JiuquanChina 13,3018,265
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8731,164
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9861
JimaniDominican Republic 252157
JoensuuFinland 8,5495,312
JokioinenFinland 8,2915,152
JyvskylFinland 8,3625,196
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6613,518
JulianehbGreenland 4,9373,068
JagdalpurIndia 14,7329,155
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,47811,482
JerusalemIsrael 10,2056,342
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8541,152
JosNigeria 8,4765,267
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9214,301
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9354,309
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0568,113
JhelumPakistan 13,0078,083
JiwaniPakistan 12,8047,957
JuliacaPeru 3,9032,425
JakutskRussia 10,7716,694
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2346,360
JenisejskRussia 11,1776,946
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0577,493
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9237,409
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0495,002
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0426,862
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5967,206
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7327,291
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4193,989
JubaSudan 11,0216,848
JokkmokkSweden 7,9994,971
JönköpingSweden 7,8224,861
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8174,858
JendoubaTunisia 7,7404,810
JerbaTunisia 7,9714,953
JerseyUk 6,7594,200
JaltaUkraine 9,5475,932
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4551,526
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5671,595
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6931,052
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9681,844
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4571,527
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6924,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -